Need help with wc3 functions offsets

This is a discussion on Need help with wc3 functions offsets within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; y man thx, i know how to find relative offsets ). but i was talking about C# module.BaseAddress, which it ...

Page 5 of 7 FirstFirst ... 34567 LastLast
Results 41 to 50 of 61
  1. #41
    wc3noobpl's Avatar
    wc3noobpl is offline Hacker Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    154
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    189
    y man thx, i know how to find relative offsets ).
    but i was talking about C# module.BaseAddress, which it returns in Windows 7.
    module.BaseAddress == randomly 0EDXXXXX or 6F000000 on the same machine.


  2. #42
    wc3noobpl's Avatar
    wc3noobpl is offline Hacker Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    154
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    189
    Cant find state offset of F11 dialog box, i need to know is it ON or OFF:

    IsF11DialogBoxOpen ? any help ?

    and still need offset and ASM code for call wc3 feed function.

  3. #43
    ZeD's Avatar
    ZeD
    ZeD is offline RoR 0x266E


    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,440
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    14
    Reputation
    698
    Quote Originally Posted by wc3noobpl View Post
    y man thx, i know how to find relative offsets ).
    but i was talking about C# module.BaseAddress, which it returns in Windows 7.
    module.BaseAddress == randomly 0EDXXXXX or 6F000000 on the same machine.
    Dude, that's what I was speaking about.
    Gamebase is NOT ALWAYS 6F******
    Sometimes GameBase is located at 0ED***** or 202***** or 1FE*****. That's why you even are calculating the RVA.

  4. #44
    wc3noobpl's Avatar
    wc3noobpl is offline Hacker Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    154
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    189
    Well actually GetModuleHandle("game.dll") = always 6F000000.
    module.BaseAddress - not always.
    thats what im speaking about. Anyway i dont care about this.

    i just need feed function offset, thx.

    ---------- Post added at 11:12 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:02 AM ----------

    Ok i tested specially for you:
    module.BaseAddress = 6F000000 always, untill FHack calls CloakDLL - HideDLL("game.dll")

    after FHack injected - (when you enter BNET realm) - only after that BaseAddress != 6F000000 if i detect it again.

    So obviously its all because of CloakDLL->HideDLL("game.dll") and i even assume thats exactly what does CloakDLL - it makes programm detect wrong "game.dll" offset.

    (c) there is no RVA for before CloackDLL and after.

  5. #45
    ZeD's Avatar
    ZeD
    ZeD is offline RoR 0x266E


    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,440
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    14
    Reputation
    698
    Quote Originally Posted by wc3noobpl View Post
    Well actually GetModuleHandle("game.dll") = always 6F000000.
    module.BaseAddress - not always.
    thats what im speaking about. Anyway i dont care about this.

    i just need feed function offset, thx.

    ---------- Post added at 11:12 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:02 AM ----------

    Ok i tested specially for you:
    module.BaseAddress = 6F000000 always, untill FHack calls CloakDLL - HideDLL("game.dll")

    after FHack injected - (when you enter BNET realm) - only after that BaseAddress != 6F000000 if i detect it again.

    So obviously its all because of CloakDLL->HideDLL("game.dll") and i even assume thats exactly what does CloakDLL - it makes programm detect wrong "game.dll" offset.

    (c) there is no RVA for before CloackDLL and after.
    Get game.dll base before FHack injects *sigh*
    Make a global DWORD for game.dll base addr, let user start wc3feed when he is in wc3 mainmenu,
    get game.dll base and save it in that dword.
    Easiest way to get past that.
    Else, if you want, you can uncloak game.dll and load it into the VMT again, that'd just fuck up FHacks ''''antidetection''''

  6. #46
    wc3noobpl's Avatar
    wc3noobpl is offline Hacker Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    154
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    189
    i just using .mixtape now, and detect game.dll after game start, dont use C# app for that anymore.
    thanxfully fhack cloak dll only after join to bnet.

  7. #47
    Qazzy is offline Advanced Hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1431
    I didn't read in detail but it doesn't look like anyone has helped you with the mouse clicking problem. I've had no issues with my background lossbot for wc3.

    Code:
    PostMessage(clsGame::Handle[instance], WM_SETCURSOR, (WPARAM)clsGame::Handle[instance],  MAKELPARAM(HTCLIENT, WM_MOUSEMOVE));
    
    PostMessage(clsGame::Handle[instance], WM_MOUSEMOVE, MK_LBUTTON, MAKELPARAM(x, y));
    
    PostMessage(clsGame::Handle[instance], WM_SETCURSOR, (WPARAM)clsGame::Handle[instance],  MAKELPARAM(HTCLIENT, WM_LBUTTONDOWN));                
    
    PostMessage(clsGame::Handle[instance], WM_LBUTTONDOWN, MK_LBUTTON, MAKELPARAM(x, y));
    
    PostMessage(clsGame::Handle[instance], WM_LBUTTONUP, NULL, MAKELPARAM(x, y));
    
    PostMessage(clsGame::Handle[instance], WM_SETCURSOR, (WPARAM)clsGame::Handle[instance],  MAKELPARAM(HTCLIENT, WM_MOUSEMOVE));
    
    PostMessage(clsGame::Handle[instance], WM_MOUSEMOVE, MK_LBUTTON, MAKELPARAM(x, y));
    Last edited by Qazzy; 01-16-2012 at 04:29 PM.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Qazzy For This Useful Post:


  9. #48
    wc3noobpl's Avatar
    wc3noobpl is offline Hacker Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    154
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    189
    Quote Originally Posted by Qazzy View Post
    I didn't read in detail but it doesn't look like anyone has helped you with the mouse clicking problem. I've had no issues with my background lossbot for wc3.

    Code:
    PostMessage(clsGame::Handle[instance], WM_SETCURSOR, (WPARAM)clsGame::Handle[instance],  MAKELPARAM(HTCLIENT, WM_MOUSEMOVE));
    
    PostMessage(clsGame::Handle[instance], WM_MOUSEMOVE, MK_LBUTTON, MAKELPARAM(x, y));
    
    PostMessage(clsGame::Handle[instance], WM_SETCURSOR, (WPARAM)clsGame::Handle[instance],  MAKELPARAM(HTCLIENT, WM_LBUTTONDOWN));                
    
    PostMessage(clsGame::Handle[instance], WM_LBUTTONDOWN, MK_LBUTTON, MAKELPARAM(x, y));
    
    PostMessage(clsGame::Handle[instance], WM_LBUTTONUP, NULL, MAKELPARAM(x, y));
    
    PostMessage(clsGame::Handle[instance], WM_SETCURSOR, (WPARAM)clsGame::Handle[instance],  MAKELPARAM(HTCLIENT, WM_MOUSEMOVE));
    
    PostMessage(clsGame::Handle[instance], WM_MOUSEMOVE, MK_LBUTTON, MAKELPARAM(x, y));
    thanks, i will try this out later, at least now i know that some one has working version of this task.
    btw - i tryed only SendMessage for mouse, didnt tryed Post... forgot.

    add: another question related to this: When i minimize WC3, it detects that its minimized and therefore it stops any Menu-Animations, so i unable to move further. When WC3 window not minimized, it plays all animations till end and allows do next commands. So - i need make WC3 to think that its always "not" minimized, even i it's minimized. May be i need change some offset bit ? or smth else ?
    Last edited by wc3noobpl; 01-16-2012 at 05:45 PM.

  10. #49
    Qazzy is offline Advanced Hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1431
    Just leave it running in background, you can hide the window.

  11. #50
    wc3noobpl's Avatar
    wc3noobpl is offline Hacker Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    154
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    189
    Quote Originally Posted by Qazzy View Post
    Just leave it running in background, you can hide the window.
    you mean move window out of screen or smth ?

Page 5 of 7 FirstFirst ... 34567 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 1.4.2 offsets (help please)
    By james666 in forum Starcraft 2 Coding
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-21-2012, 03:13 AM
  2. [1.26] List of all JASS functions (SEACH)
    By Skino in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-29-2011, 03:01 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-28-2010, 10:29 PM
  4. Functions of the forums.
    By Kevin in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 07-30-2007, 07:04 PM
  5. About offsets
    By Range in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-27-2007, 03:05 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •