What to make with 2 key CD ?

This is a discussion on What to make with 2 key CD ? within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Hi all, I have a question if possible, because It's the problem which trots me in the head for some ...

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    13atou's Avatar
    13atou is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    France
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    1

    What to make with 2 key CD ?

    Hi all,

    I have a question if possible, because It's the problem which trots me in the head for some time... I read many subjects of this forum speaking about multilossbot on about one only one computer, but nobody is really complete, or then I understand nothing in anything... Yes I'm only a newbie in this world to hacker ^^, that is why I post this subject... Here is my situation:

    I have at present 2 key CD, of 2 games Wc3: TFT in English and in French.

    I know that I can make something with these 2 key CD on a single computer, but I don't know neither what to download, nor or to go, etc.... Would it be possible to give to me the simplest and the shortest way of using these 2 key CD to make lose (for lossbot => abuse), on the same computer ?



    Thank you .


    PS: Sorry for my bad english, I'm french^^.
    PS²: Sorry If I didn't post in the good section...

  2. #2
    mekanica's Avatar
    mekanica is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    France
    Posts
    104
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    26
    C'est simple, il suffit que tu utilises Kloader si tu veux ouvrir plusieurs fenêtre de warcraft 3 avec différentes clef cd.

    http://www.d3scene.com/forum/warcraf...idate-1-a.html

    Sinon tu peux toujours utiliser stealthbot comme opérateur de canal ou bot de pub ou encore d'autres programmes comme un hosting bot pour pouvoir hoster des parties personnalisées sur battle.net

    Translation (for other users) It's simple as hell, you can download Kloader in the way to open 2 war3 windows with 2 different cdkey on the same computer.

    Otherwise, you can still use stealthbot as a channel operator or an advertising bot/kind of hosting bot here on d3scene to host custom games on bnet.

  3. #3
    13atou's Avatar
    13atou is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    France
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    1
    Ok merci bien Mekanica, ça fait plaisir de voir qu'il y a des français sur ce forum^^. Je test ta solution.

    Translation (for other users): Ok thank you indeed Mekanica, that pleases to see that there is French on this forum ^^. I test your solution.

    ---------- Post added at 08:20 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:07 PM ----------

    J'ai réussi à ouvrir 2 war3 (en effet, ce n'est pas compliqué^^, mais maintenant, comment puis-je entrer mon autre clé CD ?
    ____________________

    I managed to open 2 war3 (indeed, it isn't complicated ^^), but now, how may I enter my other key CD?

  4. #4
    mekanica's Avatar
    mekanica is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    France
    Posts
    104
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    26
    Il suffit d'installer war3 dans deux répertoires différents, si c'est déjà fait sur la même clef, il faut utiliser un cd key changer de la section war3 tools. Exemple : http://www.d3scene.com/forum/warcraf...eychanger.html

    You just have to install war3 into different folder, if it's already done with the same key, then you've got to use a cd key changer from the war3 tools section. Example : http://www.d3scene.com/forum/warcraf...eychanger.html

  5. #5
    13atou's Avatar
    13atou is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    France
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    1
    3ème et dernier problème, j'ai installé War3 TFT dans 2 répertoire différents, c'est bon, avec une clé CD différentes, c'est bon, mais au niveau de la MAJ, la version que j'ai installé est malheureusement en français... Sachant que l'autre version est en anglais... Du coup ça n'est pas compatible... Une solution ?^^

    3rd last and problem, I installed War3 TFT in 2 directory different, it's good, with a key CD different, it's good, but at the level of the MAJ, the version that I installed is regrettably in French... Knowing that the other version is in English... Of the blow that isn't compatible... A solution? ^^


    J'ai essayé d'hoster des parties personnalisées avec Ghost++, tout se passe bien, je l'ai bien configuré, etc... Mais il y a un énorme problème... Lorsque je lance ghost.exe, dans la console, il y a écrit que la version du jeu est invalide... Pourtant il est bel et bien à la dernière version actuel de Warcraft 3, c'est-à-dire la 1.26a... Alors faut-il que je revienne dans une version antérieure de war3 ? Si oui comment ? (à part tout réinstaller...).

    Merci de vos réponses.

    I tried to host games personalized with Ghost++, everything takes place well, I configured well it, etc.... But there is an enormous problem... When I launch ghost.exe, in the console, he wrote there that the version of the game is too old... Nevertheless It's well and truly in the last version current of Warcraft 3, that is the 1.26a... Then I have to return in a previous version of war3 ? If yes, how? (To part reinstall everything...).

    Thank you for your answers.
    Last edited by 13atou; 01-22-2012 at 12:16 AM.

  6. #6
    13atou's Avatar
    13atou is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    France
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    1
    Up !

  7. #7
    mekanica's Avatar
    mekanica is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    France
    Posts
    104
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    26
    Si c'est à propos des patchs, il suffit de choisir le patch correspondant à ta version de war3 ici : Warcraft III Full patches - Support - Battle.net Support

    Sinon, pour ton problème de ghost, je te conseille de poster une demande directement sur le topic de Ghost vu que je n'ai jamais utilisé ce programme.

    PS :Merci de m'ajouter des points de réputation si possible ^^

    If it's a matter of patch compatibility, then try to download a patch with your war3 language version : Warcraft III Full patches - Support - Battle.net Support

    Else, you should ask someone on the ghost topic, because I haven't any knownledge about this program.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to mekanica For This Useful Post:


  9. #8
    13atou's Avatar
    13atou is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    France
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    1
    Pas de problème Mekanica, tu m'a bien aidé^^, désolé de pas y avoir pensé plus tôt :s.

    Sinon j'ai trouvé c'est bon, j'ai mis les patch manuellement jusqu'à la 1.26a, Ghost fonctionne bien avec la 1.26a, il fallait juste que je change une donnée dans la config ghost.

    Merci beaucoup pour ton aide Mekanica, @+

    ________________________________

    No problem Mekanica, kept silent helped well me ^^, sorry of step to have thought earlier:s.


    Otherwise I found it's good, I put patch manually up to the 1.26a, Ghost works well with the 1.26a, I just had to change a datum in the config ghost++.


    Thank you very much for your help Mekanica, @+

  10. #9
    mekanica's Avatar
    mekanica is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    France
    Posts
    104
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    26
    Bon je pense qu'on peut clore le sujet.

    Well, the topic can be closed now

Similar Threads

  1. How to Make A 3.0.9 Server and make it public
    By Austen407*A Server Owner* in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-24-2009, 08:42 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-19-2009, 10:46 PM
  3. [WTS] Make any bot for you
    By Reinn in forum Services
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-26-2008, 05:10 PM
  4. Trying to make wow more fun
    By crowe[ in forum WoW forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-25-2007, 01:51 AM
  5. Can someone make a programm who can make banned accs unban
    By Schumppy in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-25-2007, 03:31 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •