Can't Load Anything into my War3.exe Process

This is a discussion on Can't Load Anything into my War3.exe Process within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; For some reason I can't load anything into my War3 .exe process, via mixtapes nor via remote.dll, In remote.dll the ...

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    AmpFlorian's Avatar
    AmpFlorian is offline I'm Back

    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    1,579
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    664

    Can't Load Anything into my War3.exe Process

    For some reason I can't load anything into my War3.exe process, via mixtapes nor via remote.dll, In remote.dll the process doesn't show as war3.exe but I can find the PID and it gives me a failed loading error. Anyone know what could be causing this?


  2. #2
    ZeD's Avatar
    ZeD
    ZeD is offline RoR 0x266E


    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,440
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    14
    Reputation
    698
    Starting everything as admin should be clear,
    but the heck you can't even see wc3's process?
    Is there also no process in your taskmanager?

  3. #3
    AmpFlorian's Avatar
    AmpFlorian is offline I'm Back

    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    1,579
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    664
    Quote Originally Posted by Zero-X View Post
    Starting everything as admin should be clear,
    but the heck you can't even see wc3's process?
    Is there also no process in your taskmanager?
    The process is there but it doesn't show as War3.exe in remote.dll but the PID # is there. It's just not labeled.

  4. #4
    ZeD's Avatar
    ZeD
    ZeD is offline RoR 0x266E


    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,440
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    14
    Reputation
    698
    Sorry but honestly dunno.
    Never heard about smth like that.

  5. #5
    AmpFlorian's Avatar
    AmpFlorian is offline I'm Back

    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    1,579
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    664
    Quote Originally Posted by Zero-X View Post
    Sorry but honestly dunno.
    Never heard about smth like that.
    I'm quite confused myself, my bypass wasn't working but I finally got it to load after restarting PC 10 times or so and running virus scan in safe mode etc, nothing was picked up but it's working now, curious if anyone else has this problem too.

  6. #6
    Darchrow's Avatar
    Darchrow is offline Life's good.



    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,855
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    13
    Reputation
    1246
    Try this injector if there isn't the process too.


  7. #7
    LaKaiS's Avatar
    LaKaiS is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    City of Angels (LA)
    Posts
    251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    125
    Quote Originally Posted by ItsRaininPandas View Post
    I'm quite confused myself, my bypass wasn't working but I finally got it to load after restarting PC 10 times or so and running virus scan in safe mode etc, nothing was picked up but it's working now, curious if anyone else has this problem too.
    LOL, your bypass? It's Rufus's

  8. #8
    AmpFlorian's Avatar
    AmpFlorian is offline I'm Back

    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    1,579
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    664
    Quote Originally Posted by LaKaiS View Post
    LOL, your bypass? It's Rufus's
    Well it did say zmapcrack.ian or w/e but you just renamed it after giving it out to abour 30 times. Good try though.

  9. #9
    DAN_DA_MAN's Avatar
    DAN_DA_MAN is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    204
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Zero Division View Post
    Sorry but honestly dunno.
    Never heard about smth like that.
    LOL, agreed. wow, stuck on this one too, seems ur war3.exe is outta wack

  10. #10
    AmpFlorian's Avatar
    AmpFlorian is offline I'm Back

    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    1,579
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    664
    Admin close please.

Similar Threads

  1. How to get addresses of process
    By bellaPatricia in forum Starcraft 2 Coding
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 01-23-2012, 10:03 PM
  2. Check running process
    By spylordz147 in forum Development
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-19-2011, 03:44 PM
  3. war3.exe process problem
    By Dogma in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-12-2011, 06:39 PM
  4. Blizzard Banning Process..?
    By tinnguyen123 in forum Starcraft 2 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 04-22-2011, 01:11 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •