KLoader WC3 ROC

This is a discussion on KLoader WC3 ROC within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; I got Kloader have type path good in config, and when i apply kloader he open me only one wc3 ...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Choumi is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Lightbulb KLoader WC3 ROC

    I got Kloader have type path good in config, and when i apply kloader he open me only one wc3. When i click one more time on him he say me WAcraft III is already running .... Someone got suggestion for help me ? Thx


  2. #2
    WaitForUfo's Avatar
    WaitForUfo is offline KING OF ROC
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    729
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    131
    First start normal wc3, then run KLoader with -classic i command line.

    Of course You have 2 installations of wc3 on Your hard drive?

Similar Threads

  1. kLoader help :)
    By ELiteChiLd- in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-27-2017, 01:47 PM
  2. kloader
    By papal in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-24-2012, 04:57 PM
  3. kLoader
    By AnOreXiQue2baSe in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-05-2011, 08:50 PM
  4. WC3 KLoader
    By LAME4FUN in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-14-2011, 11:04 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •