Kloader help

This is a discussion on Kloader help within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Hi guys. i want to have kloader up to 8 (12 if possible) and be able to connect to battle.net ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    kekbews is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    67
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    16

    Kloader help

    Hi guys. i want to have kloader up to 8 (12 if possible) and be able to connect to battle.net with different cd keys



    this is what i do for kloader if i am not wrong: i copy my wc3 folder to another folder and continue with all the 8 wc3's. problem is when i use cd key changer and enter cd key it says it is not responding. tryed 4x times am i doing something wrong? if so can you guys do a example how to make kloader work skype: ice.haku

    Got windows 7 sp 1

    Ps: srry but my english is very bad

  2. #2
    XD_imbaGaming's Avatar
    XD_imbaGaming is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Germany Hamburg
    Posts
    297
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    154
    The cd Key changer dont work maybe
    try this:

    Quote Originally Posted by Dogma View Post
    pack the wc3 folder with winrar and save the zip, delete wc3, uninstall it in software, now you got the wc3 folder in the zip,
    take the installer or your CD's and install wc3 with new keys, patch it, rename warcraft iii in warcraft V or something, unpack the old wc3 folder from the zip, done.
    For multiple wc3 windows load TFT launcher or something, that 2 wc3 folders are usefull if you have zmap and dont want your zmap keys get banned, so using all public stuff in the other folder.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to XD_imbaGaming For This Useful Post:


  4. #3
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    cd key changers dont work anymore.

  5. #4
    ELiteChiLd- is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,122
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    624
    Dont need a cdkey changer to change the cdkeys. When you install WC3 Install them each time in a different Directory enjoy.

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to ELiteChiLd- For This Useful Post:


  7. #5
    poopington's Avatar
    poopington is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    198
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    71
    exzap key changer works for me maybe try it?

    ---------- Post added at 10:13 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:12 PM ----------

    btw its not possible to have more than 8 acc on bnet at the same time unless you have a split IP or something like this. its too confusing for me to try anyway
    Selling 75-0/150-0/250-0/500-0 account or pushing level99. PM ME!!!

  8. #6
    ELiteChiLd- is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,122
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    624
    Quote Originally Posted by poopington View Post
    exzap key changer works for me maybe try it?

    ---------- Post added at 10:13 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:12 PM ----------

    btw its not possible to have more than 8 acc on bnet at the same time unless you have a split IP or something like this. its too confusing for me to try anyway
    Useing Proxys or a VPN/VPS is only way to log more then 8 connections on Warcraft III

  9. #7
    kekbews is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    67
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    16
    Everytime when i put the CD i only see: Play warcraft 3

  10. #8
    ELiteChiLd- is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,122
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    624
    You not installing the Warcraft's correctly

  11. #9
    kekbews is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    67
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    16
    so how can i install warcraft 3 while i have it? just says warcraft 3 and only can install 1x time

  12. #10
    ELiteChiLd- is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,122
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    624
    you gotta move the First WC3 folder to a diff directory

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. kLoader help :)
    By ELiteChiLd- in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-27-2017, 01:47 PM
  2. kLoader
    By AnOreXiQue2baSe in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-05-2011, 08:50 PM
  3. WC3 KLoader
    By LAME4FUN in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-14-2011, 11:04 PM
  4. Could use some help with Kloader
    By EternalReign in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-09-2010, 01:54 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •