Bertel's Lossbot v 1.0 :>

This is a discussion on Bertel's Lossbot v 1.0 :> within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; The bot isn't working also for me, maybe cause i don't understand what normal mode mean... I tried to start ...

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 36
  1. #11
    Samsunait's Avatar
    Samsunait is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    5
    The bot isn't working also for me, maybe cause i don't understand what normal mode mean...
    I tried to start with the normal frozenthrone.exe or with war.exe, in both cases i set my join letter and go F9, but nothing happen, i think that the bot recognize my setting because it say when i come back windows "wc3 is minimized", but dunno. In the path setting i must set the .exe warcraft 3 file or the path is enought?
    If you'll be able to set the AT Invite Wait for invitation, this will be the best Bot ever^^... sad ins't working for me right now


  2. #12
    Bertel's Avatar
    Bertel is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    89
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by hendricius View Post
    Can you as well add it in our download section?
    Done

    Quote Originally Posted by hendricius View Post
    Let me know if you are interested in the coder rank ^^.
    Why not :>

    Quote Originally Posted by X-FreeLoOsE-X
    i cant start the bot ;(
    Where is the problem? Is tehere an error-message and what do it say? Screenshot could be usefull :>


    Edit: Normal Mode = NOT windowed mode. I will work on it that it will also support window-mode but hey i'm student don't have so many time ^^ If you do it i have a little idea what the prob could be. The best send me a screenshot when you are in bnet in any chatroom.
    Last edited by Bertel; 10-14-2007 at 07:38 PM.
    Maybe i'm just mad but maybe i'm only a bit different.

  3. #13
    xiN
    xiN is offline Guess who's back ?
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Six feet under
    Posts
    1,580
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    358
    i just follow all u said to configure it, then i go on war3, press f9 and nothing works

  4. #14
    Holyhacker is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    BEST LOSS/WIN BOT EVER!!! Thx

  5. #15
    xiN
    xiN is offline Guess who's back ?
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Six feet under
    Posts
    1,580
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    358
    Bertel i pm'ed u for help :d 2pm's

  6. #16
    Samsunait's Avatar
    Samsunait is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by X-FreeLoOsE-X View Post
    i just follow all u said to configure it, then i go on war3, press f9 and nothing works
    Same to me, tried to change warcraft resolution, but always when i F9 the bot on windows Start but nothing happen on bnet; my language is italian and my Startsinglegame is alt+d, maybe is this the problem.
    If you'll resolve Freelose, tell us how to

  7. #17
    Bertel's Avatar
    Bertel is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    89
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by Samsunait View Post
    Same to me, tried to change warcraft resolution, but always when i F9 the bot on windows Start but nothing happen on bnet; my language is italian and my Startsinglegame is alt+d, maybe is this the problem.
    If you'll resolve Freelose, tell us how to
    The hotkey shouldn't be a problem because you can config it.
    The resulution shouldn't be the problem either because i only press the hotkeys witch don't care about the resulution.

    I have a speculation what the problem can be. Just wait 2-3 days have some troubles in school so i can't work a lot.
    Pls all who have this prob add me at msn or icq.
    ( 225543461 , [email protected] )
    Maybe i'm just mad but maybe i'm only a bit different.

  8. #18
    xiN
    xiN is offline Guess who's back ?
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Six feet under
    Posts
    1,580
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    358
    i added ur msn becasue i havent icq

  9. #19
    Bertel's Avatar
    Bertel is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    89
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    36
    Sorry that you had to wait but i don't have many time.. and i'm just running 3 other projects beside this bot so i don't often work on it =/

    But i fixed the problems of some users: There is a extra Config-Section -> Colorkeys. If the Bot don't works just press help and do what there is written ;>

    To undo all changes just delete the config.ini ...

    hf

    (this version don't have an AT function yet... sry)

    Download:
    Send big files the easy way. Files too large for email attachments? No problem!
    Maybe i'm just mad but maybe i'm only a bit different.

  10. #20
    Samsunait's Avatar
    Samsunait is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    5
    Really well done.
    Now the At Settings and the world will be better^^

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Magnet 1.0 Pickit
    By tschoerk in forum Diablo 2 Hacks
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 10-04-2008, 07:43 PM
  2. Blaze's Lossbot
    By Blaze in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-18-2007, 08:51 PM
  3. Bobbert's LossBot Tutorial
    By Bobbert in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-16-2007, 09:27 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •