NOOBTAC + HiS LAGHACK (!)

This is a discussion on NOOBTAC + HiS LAGHACK (!) within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; he could drop me in tour right when game begin but not rt...

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 31
  1. #21
    ava182 is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    6
    he could drop me in tour right when game begin but not rt


  2. #22
    MountainDew's Avatar
    MountainDew is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    138
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    154
    Quote Originally Posted by Plutonium239 View Post
    Cannot change priority of war3 in task manager, it appears to be a protected process.
    Check off "show processes from all users"

    Also, 12 gigs of RAM is only like 80 bucks, and is way more than you'd ever need for anything nowadays. 8 gigs is more than enough, although I've heard that it's just your comp vs the hackers comp so whatever beats theirs will suffice.

  3. #23
    soH-Day is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by You_Are_Dead View Post
    What exactly is being released??? A reminder that we can't afford nice PCs?

    Next time tell me something I don't already know.
    i wanted to help people, but thx for brainless unmannerd comment.

  4. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to soH-Day For This Useful Post:


  5. #24
    Plutonium239's Avatar
    Plutonium239 is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    317
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    134
    Quote Originally Posted by MountainDew View Post
    Check off "show processes from all users"
    Quote Originally Posted by MountainDew View Post

    Also, 12 gigs of RAM is only like 80 bucks, and is way more than you'd ever need for anything nowadays. 8 gigs is more than enough, although I've heard that it's just your comp vs the hackers comp so whatever beats theirs will suffice.

    No no, you misunderstand, war3 does appear in task manager, however, it is a protected process like my anti-virus and the priority cannot be modified unless I run windows in safe mode.

  6. #25
    LaKaiS's Avatar
    LaKaiS is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    City of Angels (LA)
    Posts
    251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    125
    Quote Originally Posted by Plutonium239 View Post
    No no, you misunderstand, war3 does appear in task manager, however, it is a protected process like my anti-virus and the priority cannot be modified unless I run windows in safe mode.
    no.

  7. #26
    Plutonium239's Avatar
    Plutonium239 is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    317
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    134
    Quote Originally Posted by LaKaiS View Post
    no.
    Oh really? Look at this.

    Tell me I am wrong again. No, you cannot because it clearly says access is denied and the priority of warcraft 3 cannot be modified. The only way to modified the priority of such a process is to run windows in safe mode.
    Attached Images

  8. #27
    Safou's Avatar
    Safou is offline '-'



    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    The Big Apple
    Posts
    2,580
    Mentioned
    43 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    763
    Remove that shit as admin so you get all the access in the world ^.^

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to Safou For This Useful Post:


  10. #28
    LaKaiS's Avatar
    LaKaiS is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    City of Angels (LA)
    Posts
    251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    125
    Quote Originally Posted by Plutonium239 View Post
    Oh really? Look at this.

    Tell me I am wrong again. No, you cannot because it clearly says access is denied and the priority of warcraft 3 cannot be modified. The only way to modified the priority of such a process is to run windows in safe mode.
    idk what to tell u....install windows 7?

  11. #29
    FAlTH's Avatar
    FAlTH is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    197
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    82
    Quote Originally Posted by Plutonium239 View Post
    Oh really? Look at this.

    Tell me I am wrong again. No, you cannot because it clearly says access is denied and the priority of warcraft 3 cannot be modified. The only way to modified the priority of such a process is to run windows in safe mode.
    No u don't have to run it in safe mode spencer, the problem is that u are probably not authorized to change it.

  12. #30
    Plutonium239's Avatar
    Plutonium239 is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    317
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Reputation
    134
    I have the only account on the computer and it is an administrator(It is my personal computer, the os is windows xp because windows 7 would hog too much of my hardware's resources and personally I like windows xp more)... I should have priority to do anything I want, however there are programs and files that cannot be modifed(such as anti-virus software) unless you run windows in safemode. Before I replaced my hard drive because it was failing, my anti-virus's database became corrupted and it wouldn't allow the anti-virus to scan, I had to manually download a copy of the virus database and then run the computer in safemode so I could replace the file.

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Laghack (Working with all races)
    By lolik in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 07-27-2012, 09:15 PM
  2. How stop laghack?
    By poopington in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 07-06-2012, 03:46 PM
  3. Laghack (new?)
    By Stektor in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-24-2010, 05:12 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •