Warcraft 3 autorefresher

This is a discussion on Warcraft 3 autorefresher within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; I use Windows Vista too. Autorefresher seems not to work for me neither. That is why I use the Banlist.nl ...

Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 68
  1. #11
    hendricius's Avatar
    hendricius is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Goettingen, Germany
    Posts
    6,311
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    24
    Reputation
    2180

    Re: [Guide] How to get autorefresher to work!

    I use Windows Vista too. Autorefresher seems not to work for me neither.



    That is why I use the Banlist.nl Beta now. It is much easier to handle and better.
    You suck. Suck a little less and become a fan on Facebook.

    "D3scene pwns" - Hendrik (PIRATE)

  2. #12
    NoplaN's Avatar
    NoplaN is offline God
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    998
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    13
    Reputation
    481

    Re: [Guide] How to get autorefresher to work!

    Quote Originally Posted by hendricius
    I use Windows Vista too. Autorefresher seems not to work for me neither.

    That is why I use the Banlist.nl Beta now. It is much easier to handle and better.
    yes

  3. #13
    CreativeFrags is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Re: [Guide] How to get autorefresher to work!

    i use the banlist too... but it has no autorefresh or? ď˘

  4. #14
    Just-Poison's Avatar
    Just-Poison is offline Sugar And Spice
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Australia where the kangaroos kick ass
    Posts
    1,014
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    235

    Re: [Guide] How to get autorefresher to work!

    for the noobs guide to hosting.

    Matt is my waifu

  5. #15
    Zab
    Zab is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Re: [Guide] How to get autorefresher to work!

    pooo i cna't get it to work i reinstalled wow i downloaded from different locations can ne one help out ?! or know what i might have to do to get this piece of junk to run auto refresher and it work !?

  6. #16
    XplittR's Avatar
    XplittR is offline Hawt

    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    2,886
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1106

    Re: [Guide] How to get autorefresher to work!

    If you had followed EVERY step in my guide, then it should be working. Also, this is not World of Warcraft but Warcraft III. Do you got an router?

    Hawt.

  7. #17
    Zab
    Zab is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Re: [Guide] How to get autorefresher to work!

    oopz i ment war3 lol was in rush, and no i don't have a router, i ca n host i followed reinstallation not sure if i need to do ne thing seperate to get registry stuff going i thought would only need to install, and if i need like another program to run it then i don't know about it lol, thxs for responding!

  8. #18
    XplittR's Avatar
    XplittR is offline Hawt

    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    2,886
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1106

    Re: [Guide] How to get autorefresher to work!

    Well, are you running Windows XP or Vista? Because that might be causing the problem.

    Hawt.

  9. #19
    shane is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Re: [Guide] How to get autorefresher to work!

    hi

    so i flollowed all the steps
    Warcraft 3 is in the right folder i opened ports and can host
    but when i run a autorefresher this comes
    http://rapidshare.com/files/27342478/Unbenannt.JPG
    its german so i must explain
    it say that warcraft3 autorefresher encounters a error and must shut down
    problem sending...etc

  10. #20
    Syndevil is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1

    Re: [Guide] How to get autorefresher to work!

    My Router is
    User: Admin
    Pass: 1234
    ..in case u wanted to add that..

Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. WoW Private Server guide
    By Sifex in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 01-10-2011, 09:44 AM
  2. [Guide] How to get autorefresher to work!
    By XplittR in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 02-15-2010, 10:01 AM
  3. Make your own Custom Warcraft Autorefresher!
    By XplittR in forum Operating Systems
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 12-29-2009, 02:39 AM
  4. a game made after warcraft 2
    By jphix in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-03-2009, 07:28 PM
  5. autorefresher apple warcraft
    By gagabubube in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-15-2009, 02:48 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •