Finally Wpe Works On Vista

This is a discussion on Finally Wpe Works On Vista within the WoW Private Server Hacks board part of the WoW Private Servers category; OK I've finally found the source of my Problem, and now i can receive packets and hack on vista with ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    Haxor311 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    5

    Talking Finally Wpe Works On Vista

    OK I've finally found the source of my Problem, and now i can receive packets and hack on vista with wpe. First i open up RUN, by pressing the windows key + the letter R for run. then i type in msconfig to open up the system configuration

    click on the tools tab scroll down till you see disable UAC click that and launch it then close the black box that pops up. Then restart your computer.

    after that you do not need to run wpe under administrator anymore everything is pretty much administrator rights. and wpe works like a dime. ENJOY VISTA USERS :smiley:

    please note you still need to use permedit on wpe

    Hope this solves alot of peoples problems

    Haxor311

    WPE PRO

    Perm Edit

    Last edited by Haxor311; 06-07-2008 at 12:12 AM.

  2. #2
    ownedbysyka's Avatar
    ownedbysyka is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    132
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    27
    Nice
    Last edited by ownedbysyka; 06-06-2008 at 05:00 PM.
    Something I do as a hobby.

  3. #3
    vallo76 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Need help turning off UAC!

    Need help turning off UAC! Ive tried turning it off in msconfig & also tried using user accounts. & when I right click on wpe it still shows (run as adminastrator) don't know what to do next?

    my e-mail address is [email protected]. or just respond to this posting.

    Thanks all

    Vallo76 :huh:

  4. #4
    Doubleerror is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    45
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1
    Didn't work for me, but I've changed to rPE now, and that thing works

  5. #5
    all5n2 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    guys can you plss help!!! where can i dowload RPE for ragnarok and can you teach me how to work its heheh



    thx guys AYT!!!!!!!!!



    hahaha MWUAH

  6. #6
    darkxedge is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    lol woohoo finally

  7. #7
    Kamjab is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    What really wpe does

  8. #8
    btknightz is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    If you guys can find the actual codes for the "Buy anything" for WPE i will be your little slave lol

    I've been looking for ages but WPE codes cannot be found for 3.2.2a

  9. #9
    THE-MA$TER is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    plz guys heeeeelp (its type : Sorry, your account does not have access to this section.:

    what is it mean ????XD i really wanna download it
    Last edited by THE-MA$TER; 03-16-2010 at 04:31 PM.

  10. #10
    joker35231 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    If your looking for WPE go to google and type it in and download it from their site and when you run the program if you are using vista make sure you run it as administrator

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. WPE Pro 0.9a
    By hendricius in forum WoW Bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 127
    Last Post: 09-05-2015, 09:11 PM
  2. Modified WPE Pro No more PermEdit - by Devalina
    By hyper_speed in forum WoW Bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 07-28-2008, 04:48 PM
  3. Wpe Pro For Vista Need Help Times Madd
    By Santamaycry in forum WoW Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-06-2008, 02:57 PM
  4. i got vista and nuthin works anymore!help plz
    By solo_d in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 09-09-2007, 06:12 PM
  5. Get the pure Vista look ! ( only with MSS Styles . )
    By Caramba in forum Operating Systems
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 04-09-2007, 08:31 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •